| TPR. T. E. MCVEIGH (628) AND SGT. D. A. YINGLING (1391) WITH MCIU #4 | 260332022 | 37.997645 | -90.510031 | 08/06/2026 | 4:55PM | ST. FRANCOIS | US 67 SOUTHBOUND AT SHANNON ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1987 FORD F150 | TOTAL | BUCKLEY'S TOWING | JUVENILE | MALE | 16 | UNKNOWN | BONNE TERRE, MO | PROGRESSIVE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | 2013 AUDI Q7 | TOTAL | BUCKLEY'S TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 45 | YES | BONNE TERRE, MO | NATIONAL GENERAL | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | JUVENILE | MALE | 16 | FATAL | UNKNOWN | BONNE TERRE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO THE ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY MORGUE BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY CORONER |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 45 | SERIOUS | YES | BONNE TERRE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH - VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND US 67 NORTH OF SHANNON ROAD. VEHICLE 2 WAS STOPPED ON SHANNON ROAD WAITING TO CROSS US 67 TO TRAVEL NORTHBOUND. AS VEHICLE 1 APPROACHED SHANNON ROAD, VEHICLE 2 FAILED TO OBSERVE VEHICLE 1 AND DROVE INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 1. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 AND VEHICLE 2 BOTH CROSSED INTO THE NORTHBOUND LANE AND OFF THE EAST ROAD EDGE DOWN AN EMBANKMENT. BOTH VEHICLES CAUGHT FIRE. DRIVER 2 WAS PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY DEPUTY CORONER GREG ARMSTRONG SCENE AT 1701 HOURS. ASSISTED BY TPR. R. HARRIS (256), TPR. Z. C. CRUMLEY (1316), AND ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE