Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR K.R. GODDARD #573 260332125 37.09519 -93.37208 08/06/2026 5:50PM CHRISTIAN MO FF .5 MILES SOUTH OF BATTLEFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1977 CHEVROLET CORVETTE TOTAL KENNYS TOWING, NIXA, MO ADULT MALE 21 YES CARTHAGE, MO AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 19 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD, MO OCCUPANT MERCY HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO
1 ADULT MALE 21 MINOR YES CARTHAGE, MO DRIVER MERCY HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO

Misc. Information

VEHICLE #1 LOST CONTROL ON THE WET PAVEMENT, RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A FENCE AND THEN A TREE.