Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL FULLER #537 260332361 0 0 08/06/2026 8:37PM SHELBY US 36 .5 MILES EAST OF CLARENCE B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 GMC ACADIA TOTAL TOWED BY SHELBYVILLE AUTO PARTS, INC ADULT FEMALE 30 NO MONTROSE, CO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 30 SERIOUS NO MONTROSE, CO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SURVIVAL FLIGHT TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY INTO THE MEDIAN, RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED SEVERAL TIMES EJECTING THE DRIVER. ASSISTED BY CVO NOYES W091, SHELBY COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, SHELBY COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT, MONROE COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT AND CLARENCE FIRE DEPARTMENT.