Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B. D. WHETSEL (644) 260332527 0 0 08/06/2026 10:45PM COLE LOESCH ROAD SOUTH OF BAINER ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 CHEVROLET SUBURBAN NONE TOWED BY CAPITAL CITY TOWING ADULT MALE 40 YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 4 MINOR YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY COLE COUNTY EMS TO CAPITAL REGION
1 ADULT MALE 40 MODERATE YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY COLE COUNTY EMS TO CAPITAL REGION

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD, OVERCORRECTED AND OVERTURNED.