Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J.W. CHOATE # 164 260332771 36.72335 -93.14241 08/06/2026 4:15PM TANEY 1281 SUNDOWN LANE / 1 MILE EAST OF ROCKAWAY BEACH D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 HONDA FOURTRAX RECON NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 44 NO ROCKAWAY BEACH, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 8 MINOR NO ROCKAWAY BEACH, MO OCCUPANT SEEKING OWN TREATMENT
1 JUVENILE MALE 10 MODERATE NO ROCKAWAY BEACH, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO COX BRANSON
1 JUVENILE MALE 12 MINOR NO ROCKAWAY BEACH,MO OCCUPANT SEEKING OWN TREATMENT

Misc. Information

LATE PRIVATE PROPERTY CRASH - VEHICLE # 1 BEGAN SKIDDING IN A GRAVEL PARKING LOT AND OVERTURNED