Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. R.E. DOUTHETT #221 260332846 37.8658385 -93.235228 08/07/2026 8:45AM HICKORY RT NN 3 MILES WEST OF URBANA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 HARLEY DAVIDSON MOTORCYCLE MINOR TOWED BY NICKELS TOWING ADULT MALE 43 NO URBANA, MO AMERICAN FAMILY INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 39 MINOR NO URBANA, MO OCCUPANT PRIVATE AUTO TO CITIZENS MEMORIAL HOSPITAL IN BOLIVAR
1 ADULT MALE 43 MINOR NO URBANA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO CITIZENS MEMORIAL HOSPITAL IN BOLIVAR

Misc. Information

A VEHICLE PULLED OUT IN FRONT OF VEHICLE ONE. VEHICLE ONE SKIDDED OFF THE ROADWAY INTO NORTH DITCH. DRIVER AND PASSANGER WERE EJECTED FROM THE MOTORCYCLE.