Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR Z MOORE (495) 260333122 36.6872444 -94.554288 08/07/2026 10:43AM MCDONALD HIGHWAY F, 8 MILES WEST OF ANDERSON D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 KENWORTH W900 MODERATE VEHICLE TOWED BY SCHRADERS'S WRECKER ADULT MALE 34 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO CLEMONS INSURANCE NORTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 34 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY IN JOPLIN

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED