Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL, J.W. KREHBIEL #664 260333195 37.398665 -94.299686 08/07/2026 11:54AM BARTON I-49 7 MILES SOUTH OF LAMAR D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 PETERBUILT DUMP TRUCK TOTAL TOWED BY SCHRADER'S TOWNG OF CARTHAGE ADULT MALE 28 YES LIBERAL, MO TRAVELERS CASUALTY COMPANY OF CONNECTICUT INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 28 MODERATE YES LIBERAL, MO DRIVER PRIVATE AUTO TO FREEMAN WEST HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 HAD A BLOWN TIRE, DRIVER LOST CONTROL AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT, CAUGHT FIRE AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY CPL J.D. LEEMASTERS #467 AND BARTON COUNTY SHERIFFS DEPARTMENT.