Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT B W SCHAFER (695) 260333221 38.0396867 -93.243459 08/07/2026 12:10PM HICKORY US-65, 2 MILES NORTH OF CROSS TIMBERS D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2016 PETERBILT MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 39 YES FROST, MN UNKNOWN NORTH BOUND
1 2017 GMC TERRAIN EXTENSIVE TOWED BY STAUFFER'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 59 UNKNOWN PRESTON, MO UNKNOWN SOUTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 59 SERIOUS UNKNOWN PRESTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED ACROSS THE CENTER LINE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2