Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D D MULLINS /578/ 260333519 39.13119 -94.56798 08/07/2026 3:00PM CLAY I-35 SOUTHBOUND NEAR E LEVEE RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2015 FORD FUSION TOTAL TOWED BY GLADRENTS TOWING ADULT MALE 19 YES ST. JOSEPH, MO FARM BUREAU SOUTH
1 2019 GMC ACADIA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BRADS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 38 YES GRAND ISLAND, NE STATE FARM SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 MINOR YES GRAND ISLAND, NE OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY KANSAS CITY FIRE DEPARTMENT TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL
2 ADULT MALE 19 MINOR YES ST. JOSEPH, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY KANSAS CITY FIRE DEPARTMENT TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL
2 ADULT FEMALE 20 MINOR YES ST. JOSEPH, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY KANSAS CITY FIRE DEPARTMENT TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO SLOW WHEN APPROACHING TRAFFIC AHEAD AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY CPL B R SIERCKS /1252/, TPR T R PEOPLES /912/ AND NORTH KANSAS CITY POLICE DEPARTMENT.