| TPR S L EDWARDS /580/ | 260333531 | 38.8518388 | -93.740288 | 08/07/2026 | 3:11PM | JOHNSON | NW 625TH RD AND MO-13 | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2004 CHEVROLET SUBURBAN | TOTAL | TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY TIP TOP TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 88 | YES | WARRENSBURG, MO | STATE FARM | NORTH |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 86 | SERIOUS | YES | WARRENSBURG, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY JOHNSON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO RESEARCH MEDICAL CENTER - KANSAS CITY |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 88 | SERIOUS | YES | WARRENSBURG, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY JOHNSON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO RESEARCH MEDICAL CENTER - KANSAS CITY |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY, TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, THEN ACROSS NW 625TH RD, AND STRUCK A UTILITY POLE. ASSISTED BY MSGT C R BLACKMON /218/ AND CPL A K BOOKER /239/.