Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. A.J. COOK #359 260333550 37.116601 -94.31156 08/07/2026 3:13PM JASPER GARRISON AVE, APPROX. 2 MILES S OF CARTHAGE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1995 BUICK LESABRE TOTAL TOWED BY M AND M ADULT MALE 31 NO STELLA, MO UNK SOUTHBOUND
2 2017 FORD FUSION TOTAL TOWED BY M AND M ADULT MALE 50 YES WEBB CITY, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 31 SERIOUS NO STELLA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY JOPLIN BY EMS
2 ADULT MALE 50 SERIOUS YES WEBB CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY JOPLIN BY EMS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROAD WAY COLLIDING WITH VEHICLE 2 HEAD ON CAUSING VEHICLE 2 TO TRAVEL OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND VEHICLE 1 TO OVERTURN AND TRAVEL OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE RD, ASSISTED BY TPR. T. SMITH #1352 AND SGT. B. CROCKETT #468