Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S. D. SEARS 1407 260333597 0 0 08/07/2026 3:47PM MONITEAU MO 87 1203 FEET NORTH OF GREENWOOD DRIVE F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 VOLKSWAGEN BEETLE TOTAL TOWED TO/BY LEEPERS ADULT MALE 51 YES JAMESTOWN, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 51 MODERATE YES JAMESTOWN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO THE UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL, COLUMBIA, MO, BY MID-MO EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT AND OVERTURNED.