Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T S REINKE /826/ 260333667 38.97718 -94.097949 08/07/2026 4:20PM LAFAYETTE MILAM RD SOUTH OF WHITE RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 TRACKER UTV MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE JUVENILE FEMALE 14 NO BATES CITY, MO NONE NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 14 MINOR NO BATES CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SNI VALLEY EMS TO CHILDREN'S MERCY HOSPITAL - KANSAS CITY

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR R T MCFATRICH /245/ AND TPR J W EICKHOFF /304/.