Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. S.J. COOL (546) 260333821 0 0 08/07/2026 5:30PM DEKALB EASTBOUND US36 AT RT M / 1 MILE NORTH OF OSBORN H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 MAZDA CX90 SUV TOTAL TOWED BY/TO US36 AUTO AND DIESEL OF OSBORN ADULT FEMALE 46 YES STEWARTSVILLE, MO AAA NORTHBOUND
2 2025 NISSAN ALTIMA TOTAL TOWED BY/TO US36 AUTO AND DIESEL OF OSBORN ADULT MALE 46 YES FLORISSANT, MO SELF-INSURED EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 16 MODERATE YES FLORISSANT, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY DEKALB-CLINTON AMBULANCE TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE IN ST. JOSEPH
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MINOR YES STEWARTSVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY CLINTON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE IN ST. JOSEPH
1 ADULT FEMALE 46 SERIOUS YES STEWARTSVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CLIINTON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE IN ST. JOSEPH
2 ADULT MALE 46 MODERATE YES FLORISSANT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY DEKALB-CLINTON AMBULANCE TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE IN ST. JOSEPH

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS NORTHBOUND ON ROUTE M STOPPED AT THE POSTED STOP SIGN. VEH2 WAS EASTBOUND ON US36. VEH1 FAILED TO OBSERVE VEH2 APPROACHING AND PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEH2. BOTH VEH1 AND VEH2 TRAVELED OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF EASTBOUND US36. VEH1 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS FACING EAST. VEH2 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS FACING WEST. ASSISTED BY CPL. V.P. WILEY (692) AND DEKALB COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.