| TPR C C VENEGONI /974/ | 260334341 | 38.4774305 | -94.606033 | 08/07/2026 | 11:20PM | CASS | S 4TH ST AT E BATES ST | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2017 TAOTAO SCOOTER | TOTAL | TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY RB TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 26 | NO | PECULIAR, MO | UNKNOWN | EAST |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 26 | SERIOUS | NO | PECULIAR, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY LIFEFLIGHT EAGLE AIR AMBULANCE TO RESEARCH MEDICAL CENTER - KANSAS CITY |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A DITCH, AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY BATES COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND DREXEL PD.