Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR Z G THREN #962 260334369 37.0085388 -89.5698 08/07/2026 11:50PM SCOTT MO-U 1 MILE EAST OF HAYWOOD CITY E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2026 DODGE DURANGO TOTAL REMOVED BY JSH TOWING ADULT MALE 41 YES CHARLESTON, MO SELF INSURED WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 41 MINOR YES CHARLESTON, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER, CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE STRUCK AN ANIMAL IN THE ROADWAY