Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S.W.PLILEY (914) 260334534 0 0 08/08/2026 4:05AM DEKALB MO-6/NE COOK ROAD-2 MILES WEST OF WEATHERBY H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 HONDA PILOT TOTAL TOWED BY SCOTTY'S ADULT MALE 50 YES WEATHERBY, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 50 SERIOUS YES WEATHERBY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY DEKALB CLINTON EMS TO MOSAIC ST. JOSEPH

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEH1 WAS EASTBOUND ON MO-6 AND VEH 1 TRAVELLED OFF OF THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEH1 CROSSED OVER COOK ROAD AND STRUCK A STOP SIGN. AFTER INITIAL IMPACT VEH1 THEN STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT AND CAME TO AN UNCONTROLLED STOP FACING WEST ON ITS WHEELS IN THE EMBANKMENT ON THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY TPR. C.C.DE ALBA (323), DEKALB COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, AND DEKALB COUNTY FIRE DEPARTMENT