Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. N.M.NEWLAND (926) 260334877 0 0 08/08/2026 10:20AM NODAWAY 34658 US-136-3 MILES WEST OF RAVENWOOD H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2026 HONDA CIVIC TOTAL TOWED BY KIZERS ADULT FEMALE 20 YES RAVENWOOD, MO AMERICAN FAMILY WESTBOUND
2 2006 FORD F250 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 55 NO RAVENWOOD, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 20 MINOR YES RAVENWOOD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO MOSAIC MARYVILLE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEH1 AND VEH2 WERE BOTH WESTBOUND ON US-136. VEH1 WAS FOLLOWING TOO CLOSELY TO VEH2, AND AS VEH2 SLOWED TO TURN, VEH1 REAR ENDED VEH2. VEH1 CAME TO REST IN THE WESTBOUND LANE FACING WEST ON ITS WHEELS. VEH2 CAME TO REST IN A PRIVATE DRIVEWAY ON THE SOUTH SIDE OF US-136 FACING EAST ON ITS WHEELS. ASSISTED BY NODAWAY COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE