Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. L. COLEMAN (173) 260335174 0 0 08/08/2026 1:40PM STE. GENEVIEVE MISSOURI 32 WEST OF DORLAC LANE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2022 GMC TERRAIN TOTAL TOWED BY/TO STE. GENEVIEVE TOWING ADULT FEMALE 26 YES FREDERICKTOWN, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
1 2006 FORD F-150 TOTAL TOWED BY/TO STE. GENEVIEVE TOWING ADULT MALE 51 YES PERRYVILLE, MO SHELTER EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 26 MINOR YES FREDERICKTOWN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY STE. GENEVIEVE COUNTY AMBULANCE TO PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER - FARMINGTON
1 ADULT MALE 51 MINOR YES PERRYVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL PERRY

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS MAKING A LEFT TURN INTO A BUSINESS DRIVEWAY. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY MSGT. B. FOWLER (289).