Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. C. W. REICHERT (605) 260335217 0 0 08/08/2026 2:17PM AUDRAIN MO C, .2 MILE SOUTH OF AUDRAIN COUNTY RD 132 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 HARLEY DAVIDSON FLHX STREET GLIDE TOTAL TOWED BY A-1 TOWING ADULT MALE 63 NO MEXICO, MO NONE NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 63 SERIOUS NO MEXICO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY AUDRAIN COUNTY EMS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ON ROUTE C WHEN A DEER ENTERED THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE DEER EJECTING DRIVER 1. VEHICLE 1 SLID OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND DRIVER 1 CAME TO REST IN THE SOUTHBOUND LANE.