Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. B. N. COMER /263/ 260335337 38.29325 -93.486805 08/08/2026 3:30PM BENTON MO-7 AT KARRS PARK AVENUE A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 RAM 2500 PRO-MASTER TOTAL TOWED BY CLINTON WRECKER ADULT MALE 21 YES DAWN, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
2 2002 FORD E-250 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY TOLLIVER'S TOW ADULT MALE 40 YES LINCOLN, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 40 MINOR YES LINCOLN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY WARSAW LINCOLN AMBULANCE TO GOLDEN VALLEY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STOPPED AT A STOP SIGN AND THEN PROCEEDED TO CROSS THE HIGHWAY, INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 BEGAN TO SKID AND IMPACTED VEHICLE 1 AT AN ANGLE. ASSISTED BY BENTON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND WARSAW FIRE.