Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TROOPER D.J. BITTICK (393) 260335358 0 0 08/08/2026 3:45PM ST. LOUIS I-270 SOUTHBOUND EXIT RAMP TO WESTBOUND I-70 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1993 HARLEY DAVIDSON ELECTRA GUIDE ULTA CLASSIC MODERATE TOWED BY/TO BOLIN'S TOWING ADULT MALE 62 NO TROUT LAKE, MI FOREMOST SOUTHBOUND
2 2023 MAZDA CX-5 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 64 YES FLORISSANT, MO SHELTER MUTUAL SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 62 MODERATE NO TROUT LAKE, MI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ROBERSTON FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL-ST. LOUIS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 WAS IN FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 IN CONGESTED TRAFFIC CONDITIONS. DRIVER 1 APPLIED VEHICLE BRAKES TOO HARD CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO OVERTURN, EJECTING DRIVER 1. VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.