Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. R. J. STEELE (1447) 260335632 0 0 08/08/2026 6:17PM ST. FRANCOIS ST FRANCOIS ROAD AT RUE LAMANDE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1995 FORD F-250 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY ELLIOTT'S TOWING ADULT MALE 20 YES BONNE TERRE, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
2 2016 FORD F-150 EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY MERLER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 42 YES IRONTON, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 20 MINOR YES BONNE TERRE, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO PARKLAND HOSPITAL BONNE TERRE BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ON ST. FRANCOIS ROAD. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND ON ST. FRANCOIS ROAD. DRIVER 2 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROAD AND THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO SKID, CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROAD, TRAVELED OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROAD STRIKING A TREE. VEHICLE 2 BEGAN TO SKID, CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROAD AGAIN, THEN TRAVELED OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY.