| TPR. N.S. SMITH #953 | 260335673 | 36.59782 | -89.60721 | 08/08/2026 | 6:50PM | NEW MADRID | MISSOURI HIGHWAY U AT WEEKS STREET IN LILBOURN | E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2011 MITSUBISHI ENDEAVOR | TOTAL | TOWED BY SPROUSE | ADULT | MALE | 25 | NO | PORTAGEVILLE,MO | UNKNOWN | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 17 | SERIOUS | NO | CAIRO,IL | OCCUPANT | TAKEN BY EMS TO ST FRANCIS HOSPITAL IN CAPE GIRARDEAU |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 23 | SERIOUS | NO | CAPE GIRARDEAU,MO | OCCUPANT | TAKEN BY EMS TO ST FRANCIS HOSPITAL IN CAPE GIRARDEAU,MO |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 25 | SERIOUS | NO | PORTAGEVILLE,MO | DRIVER | TAKEN BY AIR AMBULANCE TO REGIONAL ONE HEALTH IN MEMPHIS |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY, STRUCK A DITCH, AND OVERTURNED INTO A HOUSE. ALL THREE SUBJECTS WERE EJECTED