| TPR J D CONOVER #417 ASSISTED BY MCIU #4 SGT D A YINGLING #1391 | 260335754 | 36.5155518 | -90.21627 | 08/08/2026 | 7:41PM | DUNKLIN | CO RD 228 4 MILES EAST OF FAGUS | E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2004 CHEVROLET VENTURE | TOTAL | REMOVED BY WOOLARDS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 21 | YES | QULIN, MO | SHELTER | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 62 | FATAL | EXEMPT | DEXTER, MO | PEDESTRIAN | TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO BUTLER COUNTY MORGUE |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 62 | SERIOUS | EXEMPT | DEXTER. MO | PEDESTRIAN | TAKEN BY AIR EVAC TO REGIONAL ONE MEDICAL CENTER, MEMPHIS, TN |
Misc. Information
**FATALITY CRASH - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED** CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE STRUCK TWO PEDESTRIANS ON THE EDGE OF THE ROADWAY - PEDESTRIAN ONE PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY BUTLER COUNTY CORONER JIM AKERS AT 1941 HOURS. TROOP E FATALITY # 34 FOR 2026***CORRECTED COPY - CHANGED COUNTY OF MORGUE***