Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. T.B. HEINTZ (305) 260335822 0 0 08/08/2026 7:55PM HARRISON SOUTHBOUND ROUTE W / 5 MILES NORTH OF BETHANY H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 SUZUKI VL800 MOTORCYCLE MINOR SECURED ROADSIDE IN A PRIVATE DRIVE SOUTH OF THE CRASH SCENE ADULT MALE 24 NO KANSAS CITY, KS PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 22 MODERATE NO BETHANY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO HARRISON COUNTY COMMUNITY HOSPITAL IN BETHANY
1 ADULT MALE 24 MINOR NO KANSAS CITY, KS DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO HARRISON COUNTY COMMUNITY HOSPITAL IN BETHANY

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON ROUTE W. VEH1 STRUCK A DEER. VEH1 SLID ON ITS LEFT SIDE. VEH1 WAS MOVED PRIOR TO TROOPERS ARRIVAL. ASSISTED BY HARRISON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.