Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. D. A. JONES /854/ 260335829 38.7850833 -93.266777 08/08/2026 8:25PM CASS LOCUST ST, JUST EAST OF ARMSTRONG ST A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 RED 2009 HONDA FIT MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 38 YES HARRISONVILLE, MO FARMER'S INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 7 SERIOUS NO PLEASANT HILL, MO BICYCLIST TRANSPORTED BY PLEASANT HILL EMS TO CHILDREN'S MERCY EMS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS BICYCLIST ENTERED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 1 AND VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE BICYCLIST. ASSISTED BY TPR. C. W. KLOTZ /506/