Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S.J. WALDEN 260335982 36.9162416 -94.255222 08/08/2026 10:05PM NEWTON MAIN ST AT PINE ST IN GRANBY D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2026 HONDA FOUR WHEELER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY METRO TOWING ADULT MALE 19 NO JOPLIN, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 19 MODERATE NO JOPLIN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO FREEMAN WEST HOSPITAL
1 ADULT FEMALE UNK MINOR NO UNKNOWN OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO FREEMAN NEOSHO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 WAS TURNING RIGHT AND VEHICLE #2 STRUCK VEHICLE #1