| MGST P. V. VOLKMER (379) | 260336079 | 0 | 0 | 08/08/2026 | 11:20PM | PHELPS | HIGHWAY 68 4 MILES SOUTH OF ST JAMES | I |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2026 CHEVROLET TRAILBLZAZER | TOTAL | TOWED BY SPURGEONS | ADULT | MALE | 42 | NO | SAINT LOUIS, MO | UNKNOWN | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 42 | MODERATE | NO | SAINT LOUIS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ST JAMES AMBULANCE TO PHELPS HEALTH |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A ROCK BLUFF AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY CPL J.E. BELLERS (160)