Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. A. D. SMITH (1357) 260336146 38.747 -90.393 08/08/2026 11:25PM ST. LOUIS SOUTHBOUND US-67 NORTH OF INTERSTATE 70 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2009 CHRYSLER SEBRING EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY BOLIN SERVICES ADULT MALE 32 NO FLORISSANT, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
1 2013 HONDA CIVIC EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY BOLIN SERVICES ADULT MALE 39 NO BERKELEY, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 32 SERIOUS NO FLORISSANT, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY HAZELWOOD FIRE DISTRICT
1 ADULT MALE 39 SERIOUS NO BERKELEY, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO SSM HELATH DEPAUL HOSPITAL BY PATTONVILLE FIRE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND IN THE SOUTHBOUND LANES OF US 67. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND ON US-67 AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR. D. J. BITTICK (393)