Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR Z P BECKERMAN #139 260336253 37.130181 -89.858726 08/09/2026 2:10AM CAPE GIRARDEAU HWY 25 3 MILES NORTH OF ADVANCE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 GMC SIERRA TOTAL REMOVED BY CAPE COUNTY TOWING ADULT MALE 18 YES ADVANCE, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 MINOR YES ADVANCE, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRUCK EMBANKMENT AND OVERTURNED