Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL C. MISTLER (643) 260336354 38.34422 -92.96252 08/09/2026 7:20AM MORGAN MO-135 .5 SOUTH OF MCCASLAND RD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 CHEVROLET SONIC TOTAL TOWED BY GARBERS ADULT MALE 25 YES VERSAILLES, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 25 MINOR YES VERSAILLES, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO LAKE REGIONAL BY MID MO AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.