| SGT. L.M.NEWMAN (576) | 260336660 | 0 | 0 | 08/09/2026 | 12:00PM | CLINTON | NORTHBOUND I-35 39.0 MILE MARKER-1.5 MILES SOUTH OF LATHROP | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2024 NISSAN ALTIMA | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 57 | YES | CARY, IL | GEICO | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | 1994 CHEVROLET S10 | TOTAL | TOWED BY SCOTTY'S | ADULT | MALE | 69 | NO | KANSAS CITY, MO | TRAVELLERS | NORTHBOUND |
| 3 | 2025 MITSUBISHI OUTLANDER | MODERATE | TOWED BY SCOTTY'S | ADULT | FEMALE | 71 | YES | FAYETVILLE,AK | GEICO | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 69 | MINOR | NO | KANSAS CITY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY TRI COUNTY AMULANCE TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEH1, VEH2, AND VEH3 WERE NORTHBOUND ON I-35. VEH2 AND VEH3 SLOWED FOR CONGESTION OF TRAFFIC AND VEH1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEH2. VEH1 CONTINUED NORTH AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEH3. VEH1 CAME TO REST UPRIGHT FACING NORTH PARTIALLY BLOCKING THE DRIVING LANE OF I-35. VEH 2 CAME TO REST UPRIGHT FACING NORTH OFF OF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEH3 CAME TO REST UPRIGHT FACING NORTH BLOCKING THE DRIVING LANE OF I-35. ASSISTED BY TPR. B.D HAHN (1344), CLINTON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, AND LATHROP FIRE DEPARTMENT.