Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. LACY (313) 260336697 0 0 08/09/2026 12:30PM ST. LOUIS WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 270 WEST OF MISSOURI 367 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2019 MITSUBISHI OUTLANDER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO BOLINS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 63 YES ST. LOUIS, MO SAFECO WEWSTBOUND
1 2019 BUICK ENCORE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO BOLINS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 65 YES ST. LOUIS, MO AAA WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 56 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY CHRISTIAN HOSPITAL EMS TO CHRISTIAN HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

LAW ENFORCEMENT OFFICER WAS PICKING UP DEBRIS IN LANE 4. DRIVER 2 BRAKED FOR THE LAW ENFORCEMENT OFFICER AND TRAFFIC AHEAD. DRIVER 1 DID NOT STOP IN A TIMELY MANNER. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY BELLEFONTAINE POLICE DEPARTMENT.