Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C.C. DE ALBA (323) 260336792 0 0 08/09/2026 1:30PM ANDREW BUSINESS 71 AT CR 3483 - 4 MILES SOUTH OF SAVANNAH H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2004 FORD F-150 TOTAL TOWED BY BLUE KNIGHT ADULT FEMALE 43 YES SAVANNAH, MO SHELTER NORTHBOUND
1 2014 LEXUS IS MODERATE TOWED BY BLUE KNIGHT ADULT FEMALE 87 YES KANSAS CITY, MO SAFECO NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 43 MINOR YES SAVANNAH, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ANDREW COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS PARKED ON THE EAST SHOULDER OF BUSINESS 71 AND ENTERED THE ROADWAY IN FRONT OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED FROM THE DRIVING LANE TO THE PASSING LANE AS VEHICLE 2 MOVED TO THE PASSING LANE TO TRY TO AVOID CONTACT WITH VEHICLE 1. IMPACT OCCURRED AS THE FRONT DRIVER SIDE OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR PASSENGER SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. BOTH VEHICLES TRAVELED INTO THE MEDIAN AND VEHICLE 2 OVERTURNED. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST IN THE MEDIAN ON ITS WHEELS FACING NORTH. VEHICLE 2 CAME TO REST IN THE MEDIAN ON ITS TOP FACING SOUTH. ASSISTED BY THE ANDREW COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.