Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. M. HAGENHOFF (602) 260337088 0 0 08/09/2026 4:50PM COLE ROCK RIDGE RD, 553 FEET WEST OF FROG HOLLOW RD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 FORD F-250 NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 72 YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO FARM BUREAU EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 72 MODERATE YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY COLE COUNTY EMS TO SSM HEALTH - ST. MARY'S

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED WHEN VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A CULVERT AND BECAME AIRBORNE.