Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR G.W. PICARD (489) 260337414 0 0 08/09/2026 9:49PM CRAWFORD PAYNE RD NEAR STOTLER RD I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 DODGE RAM 1500 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BLACKIES TOWING ADULT MALE 71 NO EUREKA, MO SHELTER INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 71 SERIOUS NO EUREKA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MEDICAL HELICOPTER TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN ST. LOUIS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE. ASSISTED BY TPR H.L. RIVERA (490)