Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. T. C. FICK (787) 260337756 0 0 08/10/2026 9:20AM MILLER VFW RD, EAST OF BUNKER RD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2005 CHEVROLET CAVALIER TOTAL TOWED BY HI-TECH TOWING ADULT FEMALE 38 NO ELDON, MO BRISTOL WEST SOUTH
1 2025 NISSAN ROGUE MODERATE TOWED BY WOODS TOWING ADULT MALE 55 YES BARNETT, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 38 MINOR NO ELDON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS PULLING OUT OF A PRIVATE DRIVE ONTO VFW RD AND PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY THE MILLER COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.