Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. O'SULLIVAN #453 260337792 0 0 08/10/2026 9:45AM ST. LOUIS SOUTHBOUND INTERSTATE 170 NORTH OF AIRPORT ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 NISSAN ALTIMA TOTAL TOWED BY BOLIN SERVICES ADULT FEMALE 25 NO LAKE ST. LOUIS, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 25 MINOR NO LAKE ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO CHRISTIAN HOSPITAL NORTHEAST BY BERKELEY FIRE DEPARTMENT

Misc. Information

THIS CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 WAS TRAVELING IN LANE ONE OF SOUTHBOUND INTERSTATE 170, SOUTH OF INTERSTATE 270. DRIVER #1 BECAME DISTRACTED BY HER HANDHELD COMMUNICATION DEVICE, AND VEHICLE #1 BEGAN TO SLIDE. VEHICLE #1 SLID OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND THE FRONT BUMPER OF VEHICLE #1 STRUCK A GUARDRAIL.