Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D.M. BOCHUCINSKI (1271) 260337898 0 0 08/10/2026 10:45AM LINCOLN ROUTE E EAST OF NORTON ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 MACK GU TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO JACKSON TOWING ADULT MALE 59 YES MONTGOMERY CITY, MO SELF INSURED WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 59 SERIOUS YES MONTGOMERY CITY, MO DRIVER LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOPSITAL - LAKE ST. LOUIIS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE #1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY BEFORE OVERTURNING.