Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S.D. SEARS (1407) 260338032 38.691044 -93.05174 08/10/2026 12:19PM MORGAN US-50 WESTBOUND AT OLD ROUTE 50 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 FORD FOCUS TOTAL REMOVED BY DON'S TOWING JUVENILE FEMALE 17 YES SEDALIA, MO FARM BUREAU EASTBOUND
2 2014 CHEVROLET SILVERADO 2500 TOTAL REMOVED BY THOMPSON TOWING AND RECOVERY ADULT MALE 62 NO MARSHALL, MO FARM BUREAU WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MINOR YES SEDALIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PERSONAL CONVEYANCE TO BOTHWELL HOSPITAL.
2 ADULT MALE 62 MODERATE NO MARSHALL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY MID MO AMBULANCE.

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 MADE A LEFT TURN, TRAVELED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2 AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 2.