| MSGT. M. G. AUTENRIETH (1312) | 260338084 | 0 | 0 | 08/10/2026 | 1:00PM | ST. LOUIS | I-255 EASTBOUND AT LEMAY FERRY ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2024 KIA K5 | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 55 | YES | O'FALLON, IL | ALLSTATE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | 2013 CADILLAC CTS | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY MINER'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 74 | YES | BALLWIN, MO | STATE FARM | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 74 | MINOR | YES | BALLWIN, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY MEHLVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL - SOUTH |
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 CHANGED LANES WHEN MOVEMENT COULD NOT BE MADE SAFELY AT SPEEDS TOO FAST FOR THE ROAD CONDITIONS. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED ONTO THE SHOULDER, OFF THE ROADWAY, AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK AN EXIT SIGN AND A STREET LIGHT POLE. VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED. UNKNOWN DEBRIS STRUCK THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2 AS IT WAS PASSING IN LANE 3.