Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR N. FRY #630 260338252 37.53875 -93.529083 08/10/2026 1:12PM POLK RT T 1/2 MILE EAST OF ALDRICH D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 YAMAHA MT-03 MODERATE RELEASED TO PRIVATE PARTY ADULT MALE 23 YES BOLIVAR, MO PROGRESSIVE EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 23 MODERATE YES BOLIVAR, MO DRIVER BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO CITIZENS MEMORIAL HOSPITAL, BOLIVAR, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS ROUNDING A CURCE AND STRUCK A DEER IN THE ROADWAY.