Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B. T. HART 451 260338283 36.7276822 -90.459764 08/10/2026 2:55PM BUTLER EAST OUTER ROAD ONE HALF MILE SOUTH OF POPLAR BLUFF E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 CHEVROLET TRAVERSE TOTAL TOWED BY RUSHINS WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 51 YES POPLAR BLUFF, MISSOURI SHELTER INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 51 MINOR YES POPLAR BLUFF, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A CULVERT