Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. W. L. VANMATRE 705 260338499 36.72989 -89.80891 08/10/2026 5:20PM STODDARD MO-153 8.5 MILES NORTH OF PARMA E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 DODGE RAM MINOR SECURED ROADSIDE ADULT MALE 56 UNKNOWN MALDEN, MISSOURI UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 56 MINOR UNKNOWN MALDEN, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY STODDARD HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STUCK A CULVERT, AND A GUY WIRE.