Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T R WILLIAMS #595 260338525 36.743298 -93.883538 08/10/2026 5:15PM BARRY FARM ROAD 1102 TWO MILES EAST OF BUTTERFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 YAMAHA XV1600 TOTAL REMOVED BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT MALE 34 NO ANDERSON, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 34 SERIOUS NO ANDERSON, MO DRIVER BY EMS TO COX SOUTH, SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOIATE A CURVE, TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK A TREE.