Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.L. CLEETON #337 260338857 37.18456 -93.36524 08/10/2026 10:50PM GREENE S FARM ROAD 123 / 1/2 MILE WEST OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 JEEP WRANGLER NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 47 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO USAA SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 40 MODERATE NO SPRINGFIELD, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE # 1 WAS MAKING A RIGHT HAND TURN, CAUSING OCCUPANT # 1 TO FALL OFF THE TOP OF THE VEHICLE