Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT R.D. VAUGHAN #668 260338921 37.11125 -92.63868 08/11/2026 5:50AM WRIGHT 3 MILES WEST OF MANSFIELD G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 CHEVROLET CRUSE TOTAL TOWED BY YATES TOWING ADULT FEMALE 18 NO AVA, MO SHELTER WESTBOUND
2 2010 VOLVO SPORT UTILITY MODERATE TOWED BY YATES TOWING ADULT MALE 35 NO MANSFIELD, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 MODERATE NO AVA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE FOR MEDICAL TREATMENT
2 ADULT MALE 20 NONE NO MANSFIELD, MO OCCUPANT LEFT SCENE VIA PIVATE PARTY

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS WESTBOUND IN DRIVING LANE, VEHICLE 2 WAS ENTERED ROADWAY FROM A CROSS OVER AND DROVE WEST, VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO OVERTAKE AN UNINVOLVED VEHICLE AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2