Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR H J GROVES /250/ 260338926 38.5516388 -94.009416 08/11/2026 6:10AM HENRY MO-N AT MO-B A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 JEEP COMPASS TOTAL TOWED BY CLINTON WRECKER ADULT MALE 62 NO TRANSPORTED TO RESEARCH MEDICAL CENTER BY LIFEFLIGHT EAGLE STATE FARM NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 62 MODERATE NO TRANSPORTED TO RESEARCH MEDICAL CENTER BY LIFEFLIGHT EAGLE DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO RESEARCH MEDICAL CENTER BY LIFEFLIGHT EAGLE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO MAINTAIN CONTROL OF THE VEHICLE, TRAVELED THROUGH A T-INTERSECTION, STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT AND A FENCE BEFORE OVERTURNING. ASSISTED BY SGT J J CRUMP /1361/ AND HENRY COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.